FMSC Chairman met with Iranian ambassador
Chairman of the Financial Markets Supervision Chamber (FMSC) Board of Directors, Rufat Aslanli has received the delegation headed by newly appointed Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Iran to Azerbaijan, Javad Jahangirzade. reports citing to Report news agency.
According to information, in the meeting aimed at familiarization, the sides expressed satisfaction with the level of bilateral cooperation between the two countries in the fields of banking, insurance and others. R.Aslanli gave information on the works carried out by the chamber to ensure effective functioning of the country's financial markets. J.Jahangirzade spoke about very close, trust-based relations between the two countries as well as about existing opportunities to increase cooperation potential in the fields of investment, banking, and other areas.