Leyla Aliyeva initiates event
Moscow has hosted an event dedicated to the World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day, at the initiative of Vice-President of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation, Chairwoman of the Azerbaijani Youth Organization of Russia (AMOR) Leyla Aliyeva. informs referring to Report, representatives of Russian and Azerbaijani youth associations as well as officials attended the event. Also, representatives of AMOR's Moscow and regional departments took part in the festivity.
A member of the Azerbaijani Youth Organization of Russia (AMOR) Managerial Board, Emin Hajiyev congratulated the guests on behalf of the organization's Chairwoman Leyla Aliyeva on the occasion of the upcoming holidays, gave information about the activity in 2016.
After speeches, congratulations videos were shown of representatives of regional departments of the Azerbaijani Youth Organization of Russia.
After an official part, a concert of folk music and dances was given.