Elmar Mammadyarov has received Ivan Brajovic
Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov has received a delegation led by President of the Parliament of Montenegro Ivan Brajovic. informs that during the conversation, the sides exchanged views on the OSCE Minsk Group-mediated negotiation process over the settlement of the Armenia-Azerbaijan, Nagorno-Karabakh conflict.
Ivan Brajovic said that his country fully supports the territorial integrity and sovereignty of Azerbaijan settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict through the mediation of the Minsk Group on the basis of the UN Security Council resolutions.
Mammadyarov said Montenegro's fair stance on settlement of the conflict is welcomed by Azerbaijan, noting that the entire international community, including the European Union, fully supports Azerbaijan's territorial integrity and sovereignty.