Bosnia and Herzegovina supports integrity of Azerbaijan
Bosnia and Herzegovina supports the activities of the OSCE Minsk Group aimed at finding a peaceful solution in order to resolve the Armenia-Azerbaijan Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, Member of the Presidency of Bosnia and Herzegovina Mladen Ivanic, who will take part in the 6th Global Baku Forum to be held March 15-18 told. informs citing Trend.
Bosnia and Herzegovina expects that the easiest way to achieve this is an internationally recognized, peaceful and sustainable solution, Ivanic said.
“Bosnia and Herzegovina’s House of Representatives of the Parliamentary Assembly in January 2013 and the House of Peoples in February (with some amendments in April 2014) adopted the “Resolution on Recognizing and Supporting the Sovereignty and Territorial Integrity of the Republic of Azerbaijan”. This resolution articulates the support for the positions represented by Azerbaijan,” he added.