Nar supports initiatives aimed at youth employment
Job vacancies at the mobile operator were presented at job fair entitled "First step in career".
Nar continues to support the initiatives aimed at youth employment. Thus, on October 28, 2016, the mobile operator took part in the job fair entitled "First step in career". Nar joined the companies and organizations, participating in the job fair organized to assist graduates and students of the Azerbaijan Tourism and Management University to integrate into the labour market.
Nar presented list of job openings for 6 positions. By presenting job vacancies for sales and service agent, corporate sales specialist, media procurement specialist, brand and advertising specialist, business analyst and customer service representative, the mobile operator took another step towards recruitment of youth.
Nar stand caused great interest among youths. During the presentation, they were provided with detailed information about the job vacancies, also, the mobile operator representative answered questions of youth as well as enlightening conversation was conducted under relevant procedure. Candidates submitted their autobiographies to Nar representative. The most successful candidates, interested in a career opportunity at Nar, will be invited for an interview and have an opportunity to be employed at the mobile operator company.