Flowers brought to the Russian embassy - Photo
Baku residents, representatives of the public of Azerbaijan bear flowers to embassy of Russia as a gesture of condolences over the crash of the Russian Tu-154 plane. reports referring to Report that, head of the Russian community of Azerbaijan Mikhail Zabelin, together with members of the community laid flowers at the embassy. At the same time, chief executive of Narimanov district Abdin Farzaliyev also laid flowers.
As previously reported Russian Embassy to Azerbaijan has lowered national flag to half-mast.
Notably, the airplane Tu-154 of Russian Defense Ministry heading to Syria crashed into Black Sea yesterday morning. The ministry reports 92 persons, including 84 passengers: 8 military servicemen, 64 musicians of military ensemble named after Alexandrov, 9 representatives of TV channels, head of charity fund Elizaveta Glinka, 2 federal servicemen were on board. Security forces carry out investigation of the incident.
2016.12.26 / 14:48
A working meeting was held to plan the "Sea Cup - 2018"