Taleh Heydarov: "Our goal is in Khojaly..."
The priority issue for us is related to the settlement of Nagorno-Karabakh conflict. The European Azerbaijan Society since its establishment, always the main aims of this factor.
Founder and chairman of the European Azerbaijan Society (TEAS) Tale Heydarov, told journalists.
Stressing numerous activities in this regard were organized, Heydarov said that the main aim was to promote the truth about Azerbaijan in Europe, " To inform on Azerbaijani literature, science, culture, history and objective information about the Armenian-Azerbaijani Nagorno-Karabakh conflict to the world was the main work. Over the past 10 years we have made great strides. Over the past 10 years, objective information about Azerbaijan and Nagorno-Karabakh has been conveyed to the European community. However all of these achievements we cannot say to reach the goal. To achieve the goal will be able when the occupied territories of Azerbaijan are liberated as a result of Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev's successful policy, the government's activity. Until then, we must work non-stop."
Heydarov noted that the organization led by him actively joined "Justice for Khojaly" campaign: "Under the leadership of Leyla Aliyeva, we also want to give a great contribution to this organization. Over the past few years we have done a lot works in this area. For to be heard truth about the Azerbaijanis killed in Khojaly by the world community appropriate measures are being taken . The target is recognition of the crimes committed in Khojaly, in international law to be judged the criminals and punish the offenders. This is the main goal"