Azerbaijani delegation visits China
Delegation of New Azerbaijan Party pays an official visit to People’s Republic of China led by the Party Board member, Chairman of the Milli Majlis Regional issues Committee, Arif Rahimzadeh.
During the visit, the sides exchange views over the two countries' relations, as well as prospects for cooperation between the ruling parties in the meetings.
The delegation of Azerbaijan includes MPs- member of YAP Political Council Musa Guliyev, Editor-in-chief of “New Azerbaijan” newspaper Hikmat Mammadov, Naqif Hamzayev, Shahin Ismayilov, also Editor- in-chief of “Ses” newspaper Bahruz Guliyev, Deputy Chairman of the New Azerbaijan Party (YAP) Youth Wing Ali Panahov and member of YAP Youth Wing Elmar Mammadov.
Within the visit to be lasted till April 6, the delegation will hold meetings with the heads of local authorities, will be familiar with the operation of industrial enterprises in Beijing, Shanghai and Chengdu cities.