Nar showed 100% result in responses to customer inquiries
Nar demonstrated a 100% result in terms of responses to customer inquiries,submitted via social networks. reports citing to the site of Nar.
Staying loyal to its steady customer services development strategy, Nar continues to achieve high customer satisfaction efficiency. Thus, all the services provided to customers via the operator’s Call Center (777), are being provided via the social media just as well. To this effect, a dedicated team is dealing only with inquires, submitted through the social media. Being the first and only mobile operator to provide a wide range of customer services directly through the social media, Nar significantly achieved in this area and demonstrated some impressive results. The operator also achieved the highest result among all mobile operators, in terms of the time spent on responding to inquiries submitted via the social media. The customers are able to benefit from this service by means of their personal user accounts at website, as well as via “Facebook”, “Twitter”, “Instagram” and other social networks.
According to the results of the first six months of the year 2017, the social media team of Nar responded to 100% of inquiries, submitted via the social networks. Thus, 99% of requests, received during this period of time have been resolved within one hour, while the average successful response period is as low as 13 minutes. According to the Customer Journey map, 85% of inquiries submitted to the social media team of Nar, was successfully resolved after just 2 messages.
This outstanding result was achieved thanks to an increase in quality of customers services, provided to Nar customers, as well as the application of innovative solutions. The subscribers of Nar are able to benefit from high quality customer services by using any of the available options – by calling the Call Center, by using their personal accounts on the official website, by means of the social networks or even through SMS or email.
More detailed information about the Customer Services of Nar is available at the website.
“Azerfon” company started its operations on March 21, 2007, under the “Nar Mobile” brand name, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The “Nar” brand name was later selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Nar was the first company in the country to introduce 3G technology and provided the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With more than 2,3 million customers and large network of over 6000 base stations, covering 99% of the country’s territory, Nar provides its subscribers with the highest quality services.