Armenians fire at Goranboy - 6 houses damaged
During thhese minutes Armenian Armed Forces continuously violate ceasefire in the direction of Tapgaragoyunlu village of Goranboy region, the representative of the executive power of the village Abbas Allahverdiyev told about it.
`Today Armenian side fired at settlements from machine guns and mortars. Since April 2, 8 houses were demolished and at least 56 houses were seriously damaged. The majority of houses, their roofs and walls were completely collapsed as a result of heavy artillery strikes`, he said.
Russian-brokered meeting of Chief of General Staff of Azerbaijani Armed Forces, Colonel General Najmeddin Sadigov and Head of Armenian Armed Forces General Staff Lt. General Yuri Khachaturov held in Moscow, on April 5. The sides agreed to cease the military operations in the contact line of Azerbaijan and Armenia.
Nevertheless, the Armenian Armed Forces violated the ceasefire again.