The weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan was announced. was informed in the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, on July 11, the weather will be sunny in Baku and Absheron peninsula. North-east wind will blow.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 24-27 C at night, 35-40 C in the daytime, in Baku 25-27 C at night, 38-40 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be below the normal - 756 mm mercury column; relative humidity will be 60-70% at night and 35-45 % in the daytime.
The temperature of sea water on northern beaches of Absheron (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshagi, Nardaran, Bilgah and Zagulba) will be 27-28 degrees, while on southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh) will be 28-29 degrees. North-east wind will be replaced by south-east wind in the afternoon.
The weather will be dry in the regions of Azerbaijan tomorrow. East wind will blow.
The temperature will be 22-27 C at night, 35-40 C in the daytime, in the mountains 15-20 C at night, 28-33 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, on July 11-12 the advantages of weak winds on the Absheron, hot temperatures are expected in the background of stagnant and humid weather conditions which will be unfavorable for most people.