The weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan was announced. was informed in the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, on July 11, the weather will be dry in Baku and Absheron peninsula. The south-eastern wind will be replaced by north-west wind in the evening.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 24-27 C at night, 33-38 C in the daytime, in Baku 25-27 C at night, 36-38 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be below the normal - 754 mm mercury column; relative humidity will be 65-75% at night and 40-50 % in the daytime.
The temperature of sea water on northern beaches of Absheron (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshagi, Nardaran, Bilgah and Zagulba) will be 27-28 degrees, while on southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh) will be 28-29 degrees. The favorable weather conditions will be observed on the beaches.
Mild south-eastern wind will be replaced by north-west wind in the evening.
The weather will be dry in the regions of Azerbaijan tomorrow. The western wind will blow and will intensify in some places in the evening.
The temperature will be 22-27 C at night, 35-40 C in the daytime, 42 C in some places. In mountains temperature will be 17-22 C at night, 28-32 C in the daytime.