Weather forecast in Azerbaijan for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for September 6 has been announced in Azerbaijan. was informed in the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather is predicted to be changeable cloudy, rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula on September 6. The northeastern wind will be replaced by southern in the daytime.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 18-21 C at night, 27-30 C in the daytime, in Baku 18-20 C at night, 28-30 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be 758 hg, relative humidity will be 60-70 % at night and 40-45 % in the daytime.
On the northern beaches of Absheron (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba), the temperature of the sea water will be 24-25 degrees, while on the southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh) it will reach 25-26 degrees. The northeastern wind will be replaced by southeastern in the daytime.
The weather is expected to be rainless in Azerbaijani regions tomorrow. However, lightning, intermittent rain are expected in some mountainous areas in the morning and in the evening. Eastern wind will blow.
The temperature will be 15- 20 C at night, 28-33 C in the daytime, in mountains 10 - 15 C at night, 18 - 23 C in the daytime.