Provocation of another Russian channel (Video)
Russian TV channel NTV conducted another provocation against Azerbaijan. The channel has displayed the car “VAZ-2107” damaged by enemy’s missile in Tartar after an interview with "Moscow representative" of Karabakh separatists Albert Andryan. After that the TV presenter informed about two children’s death as a result of the shooting.
In fact, the car is visible in footages reflects demolition in the village Garagac of Tartar district by Armenians’ mortars. As result of Armenian vandals to target the Azerbaijani civilians, collapse of the house, the car falling into disrepair and two civilians were killed. Thus, an IDP from Aghdam Jalal Rahimov was killed, while his son Orhan Rahimov has lost his legs. O. Rahimov died on the way to hospital.
Interestingly, NTV channel, by failing to take a look at any of these facts, presented the reports relating the information of two children’s death spreading by Armenia with the same cadres.
The other important point is that NTV channel has presented so-called "Nagorno Karabakh" regime as an independent state.