Armenia's provocations in foreign media
The article headlined “Clashes on the frontline between the Armenian and Azerbaijani troops” on latest tensions along the line of contact between Armenian and Azerbaijani troops has been published on "UYPRESS" website of Uruguay News Agency.
According to the report, the article also was shared on the agency's official Twitter and Facebook accounts.
The article reported that on April 2 this year, the Armenian armed forces targeting the civilian population living in frontier areas along the contact line of troops intensified shelling of positions, and Azerbaijan within its internationally recognized borders, in order to ensure the safety of the civilian population responded to the opposite side.
As well as in the article has been informed on the Armenian - Azerbaijani conflict, the documents approved by international organizations that supports the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan and require the immediate, complete and unconditional withdrawal of Armenian troops from the occupied territories of Azerbaijan.
Furthermore, the map was added reflecting the occupation of Azerbaijani territories by Armenian armed forces in detailed into the article.