Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan 24 times
Armenian armed forces violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 24 times on various parts of the contact line of Azerbaijani and Armenia troops over the past 24 hours, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry informed on June 14.
Armenian armed units stationed in Paravakar, Berkaber villages of Armenia’s Ijevan district, Voskevan, Dovekh villages of Noyemberyan district fired on the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces in Kohnagishlag village of Azerbaijan’s Aghstafa district, Gizilhajili, Gushchu Ayrim and Kamarli villages of Gazakh district, Agdam and Agbulag villages and nameless uplands of Tovuz district.
Another ceasefire violation came from the positions located Chilaburt village of Tartar district, Sarijali village of Agdam district, Kuropatkino of Khojavend district, Ashagi Veysalli, Gorgan villages of Fuzuli district, as well as on nameless uplands in Goygol and Khojavend districts.