The weather forecast for June 13 in Azerbaijan has been announced. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that tomorrow the weather will be changeable cloudy and mainly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula.
Moderate north wind will blow. The temperature on the peninsula will be 20-24 C at night, 30-34 C in the daytime, in Baku 21-23 at night and 32-34 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure make above the norm 755 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 60-70 % at night and 35-45% in the daytime.
On the northern beaches (Sumqayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba) moderate north wind will blow. The sea water temperature will be 22-23 degrees. On the southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh) the mild north wind will blow. The sea water temperature will be 24-25 degrees.
On June 13, the weather will be mainly rainless in Azerbaijani regions, however lightning and rain are expected in some northern and western regions in the evening. Local torrential rain and hail are predicted in different places. The west wind will intensify in some places in the daytime.
The temperature will be 19-24 C at night, 33-38 C in the daytime, in the mountains 12-17 C at night and 19-24 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, on June 12-15 mild north wind will prevail on the Absheron Peninsula, which is a positive factor for meteo-sensitive people.