The weather forecast announced
The weather forecast for June 14 in Azerbaijan has been announced. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be dry in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula tomorrow.
Moderate north-west wind will blow occasionally.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 20-24 C at night, 30-35 C in the daytime, in Baku 21-23 C at night, 32-34 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 756 mm mercury column to 759 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 60-70 % at night and 30-40 % in the daytime.
North wind will intensify occasionally on the northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba). The sea water temperature will be 21-22 degrees. North wind will intensify occasionally on southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh). The temperature of sea water will be 23-24 degrees.
On June 14, the weather will be mainly dry in Azerbaijan's regions, but rain is expected in some northern and western regions. Local torrential rain, lightning and hail are predicted in different places. West wind will intensify occasionally in some places.
The temperature will be 19-24 C at night, 33-38 C in the daytime, in the mountains 10-15 C at night, 19-24 C in the daytime.