Andrzej Kasprzyk met with Armenia's Foreign Minister
Special representative of the OSCE chairperson-in-office, Ambassador Andrzej Kasprzyk has met with Armenia's Foreign Minister Eduard Nalbandyan, the Armenian media reported May 27.
The sides discussed the monitoring conducted in the line of contact of the Armenian and Azerbaijani troops, as well as the steps to implement the agreements reached during the Vienna meeting of the Azerbaijani and Armenian presidents on May 16.
A meeting was held in Vienna on May 16 involving President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, President of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan, US Secretary of State John Kerry, Russian Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov, French Minister of State for European Affairs Harlem Desir, OSCE Minsk Group co-chairs, and special representative of the OSCE chairperson-in-office Andrzej Kasprzyk.