Azerbaijan to join World Forum of Aviation and ICAO assembly
An Azerbaijani delegation led by head of the State Administration of Civil Aviation Arif Mammadov will take part in the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) Assembly and IWAF2016 forum in Montreal, Canada, scheduled for September 27 – October 7. Representatives of various international organizations will join the Assembly as observers. The agenda of the Assembly, approved by the Council of ICAO, includes such issues as the organization of activities, as well as consideration of the key positions of international civil aviation safety, aviation security, environmental protection.
The Forum, which will take place as part of the "No country is left without attention» (NCLB) initiative, will become a platform for the exchange of valuable experience in the field of sustainable development of aviation.
2016.09.17 / 00:13
How long will the Russian-Ukrainian war last?