Armenia violated ceasefire 69 times
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 69 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using large-calibre machine guns and sniper rifles. reports citing MoD that Armenian armed forces, located in Aygepar, Mosesgekh and Chinari villages of Berd region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Alibeyli, Aghdam and Kokhanebi villages of Tovuz region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh village of Terter region, Yusifjanly, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghy Seyidahmadli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Terter, Aghdam and Fuzuli regions.