Azerbaijan sign MoU with Netherlands
A memorandum of understanding has been signed between Azerbaijan Fruit and Vegetable Producers and Exporters Association and Azerbaijani-Dutch business center.
The memorandum aims to develop agrarian sector, as well as to carry out joint project and programs between both sides.
Coordinator of the Azerbaijani-Dutch business center for the country Tariyel Mirzayev highlighted the activity of the center, as well as its aims.
Head of Azerbaijan Fruit and Vegetable Producers and Exporters Association Bashir Guliyev spoke about the successful agrarian policy carried out in the country across the last years.
Ambassador of the Netherlands to the country Onno Kervers said the memorandum was a good model for real and practice working relations. The Ambassador also highlighted the visit of Minister of Agriculture Heydar Asadov to the Netherlands to be arranged in the next two week, adding this memorandum would positively contribute to boosting business environment between the two countries.