Probably, the budget will be changed - President
Today, our six-month results are not as positive as in all other countries. The economy is in recession. However, the decline is not so great - 2.7 percent. reports that, the statement came from President Ilham Aliyev during a visit to a modular hospital in Sheki.
"But our plans for this year were very big. However, no social project is being cut and will not be made. On the contrary, so much money has been and will be spent on fighting the disease and improving the financial situation of people suffering from it. Hundreds of thousands of people We have to increase our expenditures and reconsider our budget expenditures, because it will be inevitable to attract additional funds for these purposes. These funds, of course, are not provided in the budget. Therefore, the budget will probably be changed, and I think it will It is the right step, because the first priority for us now is the health of people, their lives. "