The President and I Lady at Fuzuli Airport - Photo
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva have reviewed the conditions created at the Fuzuli International Airport on October 17. reports that the President and the First Lady were informed about the work done at Fizuli International Airport. It was noted that all construction and landscaping work has been completed. All work carried out at the airport was carried out in accordance with international norms and standards.
A 3,000-meter-long and 60-meter-wide runway has been put into operation at the airport, which allows receiving any type of aircraft. The construction of the terminal, which will allow at least 200 passengers per hour, has been completed, taking into account the launch of luggage conveyors, registration system, VIP lounges, shops, restaurants and other points.