Ambassador of Mexico to our country at AUL - Photo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of Mexico to our country, Maria Victoria Romero Caballero, was a guest of the Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL).
AXar.az reports that the rector of AUL, academician Kamal Abdulla congratulated the ambassador on his new appointment and wished him success in his diplomatic activities. Rector noted that cooperation between the embassy and the university will lead to further deepening of relations between the two countries. It was brought to my attention that the Spanish language center at AUL is working successfully, and students are learning Spanish with great enthusiasm.
Academician Kamal Abdulla, who said that there are six Azerbaijani language and culture centers operating abroad, proposed the establishment of an Azerbaijani language and culture center in one of the Mexican universities.