The next gathering of military officials has begun - Photo
According to the preparation plan for 2024 approved by the Minister of Defense, Colonel-General Zakir Hasanov, the next training camp, which was held with the participation of a group of military officials in the "N" military unit, has started.
At the headquarters of the gathering point, the military officers called from the reserve, who undergo appropriate registration and medical examination, are provided with military uniforms and other types of security.
It should be noted that within the framework of the gathering, various tasks will be performed to further increase the level of combat training, knowledge and skills of military officials.
The main goal of the meeting is to improve their combat habits, military skills and experience, to familiarize them with the modern weapons and military equipment in the arsenal of our army, and to teach them how to use them.