Leyla Aliyeva visited Mubariz Ibrahimov's family - Photo
The Vice President of Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva visited the family of the National Hero of Azerbaijan Mubariz Ibrahimov in Aliabad village of Bilasuvar district on September 18.
Axar.az reports that Leyla Aliyeva, who first came to the house museum created in the village where the martyr was born to instill the example of the National Hero's war, patriotism, and heroism to the young generation, got acquainted with Mubariz Ibrahimov's personal belongings and exhibits reflecting his life path.
Later, Leyla Aliyeva, who came to the house where Mubariz Ibrahimov's family lives, had a conversation over tea with the father and mother of the National Hero of Azerbaijan.
It should be noted that Mubariz Aghakarim oghlu Ibrahimov was born on February 7, 1988 in Aliabad village of Bilasuvar district.