Deputy PM of Palestine will come to Azerbaijan
Deputy Prime Minister of Palestine Ziad Abu Amr will come to Azerbaijan to attend the 5th Global Baku Forum which will be held in Baku March 16-17.
According to information given to Axar.az from the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, the deputy premier is scheduled to address a panel discussion on the fight against terrorism.
The forum will also be attended by President of the Senate of Jordan Faisal Al-Fayez, Dr Ismail Serageldin, director of the Bibliotheca Alexandrina and co-chair of the Nizami Ganjavi International Center, and Saudi Arabia's Prince Turki al-Faisal, former head of the country’s General Intelligence and Chairman of King Faisal Center for Research and Islamic Studies.
The 5th Global Baku Forum, dedicated to the theme “The future of international relations: Power and interests" is being organized by the Nizami Ganjavi International Center, with support from the State Committee on Work with Diaspora.