Azerbaijani army's complete victory... - Kuznetsov
Armenia and Azerbaijan were fighting for Nagorno-Karabakh for several years and a lot of people died as a result of this fight. The last incident - the death of 2 Azerbaijani civilians completed list of innocent victims of war.
It was said by Russian historian and politician Oleg Kuznetsov talking about 2 civilians killed by Armenians in Alkhanli and tension in the region to He said that war in Karabakh still continues.
"This incident proved again that there is nothing like conflict in Karabakh, it is a real war. Although it is less active and intensive than the war in Iraq, Afghanistan and Syria, it is a war which has its own victims. Maybe some people can accept my words as cruelty and unmannerliness, but none of the propagandas will stop the war. Only complete victory of Azerbaijani army can do it.
I don't believe that this saddening incident will change the direction of Karabakh situation. International mediators try to "settle the conflict", not stop the war. That's why, not only number of martyred servicemen increase, but the number of civilian deaths also increase every year. Diplomats will remain indifferent about war victims, just like they do with victims of wars in other regions. That's why Azerbaijan will always remain alone with its pain and sadness".