PKK special forces are being brought to Karabakh
The Uzbek portal provided material on the delivery of special units of the Kurdistan Workers' Party (PKK) to Nagorno-Karabakh. informs that, this was reported by the Turkish newspaper Cumhuriyet.
The article says that after the resettlement of Lebanese Armenians in Nagorno-Karabakh at the initiative of the Armenian government, PKK terrorists are still being brought to Nagorno-Karabakh.
It is reported that more than 100 Lebanese Armenians have already been resettled in Nagorno-Karabakh. Meeting them at the airport, Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan said that these Armenians will soon be granted citizenship.
It is noted that Armenia pursues a policy of changing the demographic situation in the internationally recognized territories of occupied Azerbaijan.
The article says that after the settlement of Syrian Armenians in Nagorno-Karabakh in 2009, 250 terrorists from the Syrian wing of the PKK joined the Armenian Armed Forces.