Karabakh statement from Turkey
Turkey considers any aggression against Azerbaijan as aggression against Turkey. reports that, the statement came from the Turkish Presidential Administration.
It was noted that regardless of the solution chosen by Azerbaijan to resolve the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, Ankara reiterates its support for Azerbaijan in this direction:
"We reiterate that the statements of the Armenian authorities and the recent military provocations are aimed at escalating the conflict in the region."
It was stated that relying on the silent consent of the Armenian supporters, forgetting that Turkey is also an ally of Azerbaijan, it is trying to completely destabilize the situation in the region:
"Armenia is responsible for the instability in the region."
The administration noted that the inaction of the members of the OSCE Minsk Group in the face of Armenian military provocation reassures the Armenian government:
"The Minsk Group must take urgent steps to resolve the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict or boldly declare that it cannot resolve it."