Pashinyan remained in the air because of Aliyev - Video
As a result of the flight of the leaders of Azerbaijan and Armenia to Moscow a few minutes apart, the plane with Pashinyan remained in the air. reports that this was reported on Russia 1 TV channel. Kremlin. Putin "in a report on the trilateral meeting of Russian President Vladimir Putin with Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev and Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan
The report includes behind-the-scenes footage of the trilateral meeting.
It was reported that Pashkina's plane circled the city of Tula once so that Ilham Aliyev first landed in Moscow. The reason is the protocol rules in the Kremlin. According to the rules, the country's leaders must enter the Kremlin in the order of the Russian alphabet.
It is also noted that during the open part of the meeting, as well as during the presentation of the results of the meeting, Aliyev and Pashinyan never looked at each other.