Sahiba Gafarova met with Baghdad Amreyev
On January 19, Speaker of the Milli Majlis Sahiba Gafarova met with a delegation led by Secretary-General of the Cooperation Council of Turkic Speaking States (Turkish Council) Baghdad Amreyev, Secretary-General of the International Organization of Turkish Culture (TURKSOY) Dusen Kaseinov, and President of the International Foundation for Turkish Culture and Heritage Gunay Efendiyeva. reports that welcoming the guests, the chairman said he was pleased to meet with representatives of organizations representing the Turkic world.
It was noted that these organizations make a worthy contribution to the further deepening of relations between our peoples. The Turkic Council, established to promote cooperation between Turkic-speaking countries, is taking purposeful and successful steps to achieve its goals.