Leyla Abdullayeva responded to Armenian MFA
The accusation of a representative of the Armenian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) Azerbaijan on violation of international law and assessment it as a threat for the region, while President of the Republic of Azerbaijan spoke about cooperation opportunities for the provision of peace and stability in the region, implementation of transportation projects, from which regional countries will be able to benefit directly at the Summit of the Economic Cooperation Organization on March 4 of this year, obviously demonstrates that official Yerevan is far from robust logic and thinking. reports that the head of press service of the Azerbaijani MFA Leyla Abdullayeva while commenting on the speech of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the Summit of the Economic Cooperation Organization.
"It raises the question of what interests the Armenian side serves, which has always distorted the position of the Azerbaijani side on cooperation and progress in the region, and generally, it shows that the country has not yet determined what it wants. Our recommendation to the representative of the Armenian MFA is that they should get encounter the text of the statement dated 10 November signed by its government leaders before giving any comment, read the resolutions of UN SC dated 1993, as well as learn what is the essence of the principles of international law to which it refers” said an MFA official.