Our neighbours share our views - President
Now our neighbours share our views on regional development. By the way, we are looking at the future of the region, transport, logistics, energy cooperation, trade and so on. We have discussed with our neighbours how projects related to reports this opinion was expressed by President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev in his speech at the conference "A new look at the South Caucasus: post-conflict development and cooperation" held at ADA University.
The head of state noted that our relations with the Caspian neighbours are developing very successfully and we have a special way of cooperation with each of them:
"Most of it is transport because Azerbaijan has become one of the important centres of transport and logistics. Although we do not have direct access to the ocean, we have actively involved in the East-West, South-North transport corridors. At present, more countries are involved in these projects. But cooperation does not end there. We are working very hard to increase joint trade and get better opportunities."