Zangazur corridor becomes a reality - President
The culprit of what happened to Armenia is the Armenian leadership, which has been leading the country into the abyss for 20 years.
Axar.az reports that the statement came from President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev during a joint press conference with President of Belarus Alexander Lukashenko.
"The Second Karabakh War ended with the humiliating defeat and complete destruction of the Armenian army. The main culprits are those who were in power in Armenia before. We want to turn this page of history, we are focused on confidence-building measures and transport and logistics projects discussed today both within the trilateral working group at the level of Deputy Prime Ministers of Azerbaijan, Armenia and Russia, and in our consultations with neighboring countries - Turkey and Iran. Thus, the Zangazur corridor is becoming a reality. We hope for multilateral cooperation, "Ilham Aliyev said.