Korotchenko: Armenians reject revenge
The Armenian people have rejected the idea of ​​revenge, they want normal living conditions and the development of the state. reports that Russian military expert Igor Korotchenko, editor-in-chief of the National Defense Magazine told.
He said that this is possible only through good neighborly relations with neighboring countries:
"After the normalization of Yerevan's relations with Azerbaijan and Turkey, the opening of transport corridors, the provision of maps of mined areas and the solution of all issues, the delimitation and demarcation of the border, Armenia will develop comprehensively in new conditions."
According to Korotchenko, the Armenian people have made a choice, and this choice is not to take revenge, but to support peaceful development:
"The election results are a major blow to the revanchist forces led by Kocharyan. These are their problems. It is clear that Armenia should not dream of revenge in its current position. "