We plan to send a delegation to Baku - Putin
Next year will be our big holiday - the 30th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations. Thank you for agreeing to come to Moscow. Thank God, after the coronavirus, our relations are restored, first of all, I mean the economy. There was a certain decrease last year, but now there is a confident growth and recovery. reports that the statement came from Russian President Vladimir Putin during a meeting with Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev.
"Russia is confidently one of the leaders in the economic sphere, and our intergovernmental commission is actively working, there are many areas of cooperation.
We plan to send you an authoritative delegation in the near future, which will deal with these issues in Baku. They meet regularly in different places. It will be a mixed group in different directions. "Industry, transport, infrastructure and some other issues are considered," Putin said.