Minsk Group is done, end hostility with Baku - Torosyan
I think the OSCE Minsk Group is really done. This group disappeared against the background of geopolitical changes. reports that these words were said by the former Minister of Health of Armenia, deputy from the ruling Civil Contract Party, Arsen Torosyan.
"We as a nation, people and state have been told for years that we do not have the right to live in peace with our neighbours and never will. We have always been told that: "You will not be able to solve your problems independently with the neighbours, we must be involved.
I think we should break this stereotype and understand what steps we can take to live in peace with our neighbours. Now we live completely with this stereotype that it is simply impossible to live with Turks and Azerbaijanis without enemies.
If the Armenian people cannot get rid of the stereotype that it is impossible to come to an agreement with Azerbaijan, then the Armenians will stand at a dead end forever and this will always bring them new disasters," said the Armenian deputy.