This country is responsible for the attack on our embassy
Here the responsibility lies with England. Because the radical religious group operating there took advantage of the gap and weakness of the British security forces to attack our embassy. reports that Former Foreign Minister Tofig Zulfugarov told yesterday about the attack of the radical religious group "Servants of Mehdi" on the embassies of our country in Great Britain and Northern Ireland.
The diplomat stressed that Britain should ensure the security of the Azerbaijani embassy.
"States undertake to ensure the security of diplomatic missions operating in their territories. Therefore, the activities of the mentioned group and other radical groups should be strictly controlled. As far as I know, the radical group that we are talking about has repeatedly raided various places and raised slogans, etc. wanted to show their presence in ways. In order to prevent such situations from happening again in the future, we must seriously express our objection to Britain.