We demand from Armenia, withdraw the military! - FM
Some articles of the tripartite declaration signed by the leaders of Azerbaijan, Russia and Armenia have been implemented. reports with reference to "TRT Haber" that Azerbaijan's Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov said this.
"Azerbaijan's position is that all items should be fulfilled and there should be no selective approach. The most serious issue is the withdrawal of Armenian soldiers from Karabakh. This is the commitment of Armenia under the fourth paragraph of that tripartite statement. It is indicated there that the Armenian military should leave the area in parallel with the arrival of the peacekeepers in the region. By December 2020, Armenian military units had to completely withdraw from Karabakh. However, this has not yet been fully completed. Azerbaijan insists on the implementation of this article. And we demand this from Armenia," he said.