This is how heavy weapons are removed from Karabakh
Last night, Armenian sources said that the fulfillment of another demand of Azerbaijan has begun. reports with reference to Armenian Telegram channels that since this morning, Armenians are removing artillery installations from Karabakh.
The process is taking place under the supervision of Russian peacekeepers. According to information, by the end of September, Armenians will not have any heavy weapons in Karabakh.
The so-called "forces" of the separatists in Karabakh will turn into the so-called "people's militia". This is only a temporary interim decision. Armenians in Karabakh will not have any status, accordingly, there can be no question of any "militia". Armenian "militia" in Karabakh will receive Azerbaijani citizenship. and will change his uniform to the uniform of Azerbaijani police officers.