Statement from the MFA regarding the Armenian mine sabotage
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs has released information about the detection of new Armenian-made mines in the territories of Azerbaijan and the ongoing mine threat. presents the text of the statement:
"As reported by the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan, 350 Armenian-made anti-personnel mines of 2021 PMN-Э type, buried by Armenian armed groups, which have not yet been removed from the territory of Azerbaijan, were discovered in the northern direction of the Sarıbaba Height. It should be noted that since August of this year including the mentioned mines, 1119 mines of 2021 Armenian production (2728 in total) were detected and neutralized in the area of Kalbajar and Lachin of the border between Azerbaijan and Armenia, and 1609 in the territory of the Karabakh economic region.
2022.11.24 / 15:00
Regarding Karabakh, Armenians play "different air".