A great message from Erdogan about training
You successfully implemented the concept of one nation and two states in this training. You gave strength to your friends and fear to your enemies. reports that Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan said this in his address to the participants of the joint military exercise between Azerbaijan and Turkey.
"This power will be your most important dynamism in future operations. Turkey-Azerbaijan continues to strengthen its solidarity and cooperation for the future with these exercises. As Turkey, we love all our Azerbaijani brothers. We hug you from the bottom of our hearts. This teaching showed that we are like flesh and blood to each other. No one can separate us from each other by God's permission. I sincerely congratulate my brother Ilham Aliyev for the brotherhood and love he has shown, and I kiss your eyes. Thank you, be there," Erdogan said.