Armenia hinders the adoption of the declaration at OSCE
As reported, during the 49th session of the Council of Foreign Ministers of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC), which is a member of 57 countries, held in Mauritania, one of the 5 resolutions adopted yesterday was the resolution called "Attack against the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in Tehran."
Axar.az reports that however, by order of Iran, the Armenian side hindered the adoption of the declaration with the same content at the OSCE.
Unfortunately, Armenia caused obstacles in every way to the discussions lasting nearly 2 months and did not allow the adoption of the declaration condemning the treacherous attack on the embassy, conveying condolences to the families of the victims of terrorism, and emphasizing the importance of conducting a thorough investigation in order to ensure justice.