Bayramov met with Blicken's chief adviser
A meeting was held between the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan Jeyhun Bayramov and the chief adviser of the US State Department on Caucasus negotiations, Louis Bono.
During the meeting, the peace process between Azerbaijan and Armenia, the current state of the negotiations on the draft agreement "On the establishment of peace and interstate relations", the results of the last meetings held in this context and the prospects of the negotiations were discussed.
At the same time, Minister Jeyhun Bayramov once again drew attention to the position of our country regarding the opening of communications and the delimitation process.
Louis Bono said that the United States is ready to support the peace process by all means. He pointed out that it is necessary to ensure peace and tranquillity for the development of the region.