The document related to Karabakh will be signed
A tripartite meeting of President Ilham Aliyev, Russian President Vladimir Putin and Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan will be held today in Moscow.
Axar.az reports that Armenian media reports that Nikol Pashinyan will sign a document recognizing the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan.
"According to information obtained from official sources, the parties can mutually sign a protocol on the recognition of territorial integrity. In fact, there are opinions that this document has already been signed, it's just a matter of choosing the right place for the document to be made public. Currently, preparations are underway for a tripartite meeting in Moscow, and it is expected that the signing process will take place by the end of the day," the Hraparak publication writes.
It should be noted that Nikol Pashinyan made the statement "Karabakh is Azerbaijan". The signing of a possible document in Moscow will mean the formalization of Nikol's statement that "Karabakh is Azerbaijan".