Armenians shelled Dashkasan, Khojaly and Shusha
Starting from 23:20 on June 9 to 00:35 on June 10, the Armenian armed forces units from the positions in the directions of the Garaiman and Gunashli settlements of the Basarkechar region using small arms periodically subjected to fire the Azerbaijan Army positions stationed in the direction of the Astaf settlement of the Dashkasan region.
Axar.az reports that members of illegal Armenian armed detachments in the territory of Azerbaijan, where the Russian peacekeepers are temporarily deployed, are periodically subjected to fire by the Azerbaijan Army positions stationed in the direction of the Khojaly and Shusha regions.
The Azerbaijan Army Units took adequate retaliatory measures in all the mentioned directions.
Moreover, members of illegal Armenian armed detachments, under the guise of agricultural work, attempted to install long-term fortification facilities in front of the Azerbaijan Army positions stationed in the directions of the Aghdam, Fuzuli, Khojaly, Khojavand, and Shusha regions.
The conducted work was immediately stopped as a result of the urgent measures taken by the Azerbaijan Army Units.