The latest information on the anti-terrorist measures
The command of the Russian peacekeeping contingent and the management of the Turkiye-Russia Joint Monitoring Center were informed about the anti-terror operations in Karabakh.
Axar.az was informed about this by the Ministry of Defense of Azerbaijan (MoD).
It was noted that the provisions of the tripartite declaration, the prevention of large-scale provocations committed in the Karabakh economic region, the disarmament and withdrawal of the Armenian armed forces from our territories, the neutralization of their military infrastructure, the civilian population returning to the territories freed from occupation, as well as the civilian workers involved in the reconstruction and reconstruction works, were noted. and in order to ensure the safety of our military personnel and to restore the constitutional structure of the Republic of Azerbaijan, local anti-terrorist measures have been started in the region.
Within the framework of the measures, front-line and deep positions and long-term firing points, as well as combat vehicles and military objects of the Armenian armed forces are disabled by using high-precision weapons.