The leaders of the separatists hid in a hospital in Khankendi
The "leaders" of the separatists are hiding in one of the hospitals located in Khankendi.
Axar.az reports that Armenian sources on the social network spread information about this.
With this, they try to hide from the strikes of the Azerbaijani Army, because they know very well that the Azerbaijani army does not target civilian objects.
The activities of the separatist "headquarters" are kept secret, because they fear that the locals, whom they have left to their fate, will find out.
It should be noted that in order to restore the constitutional structure of the Republic of Azerbaijan, local anti-terrorist measures have been started in the region.
Ensuring the provisions of the tripartite declaration, preventing large-scale provocations committed in the Karabakh economic region, disarming and withdrawing the units of the Armenian armed forces from our territories, neutralizing their military infrastructure, ensuring the safety of the civilian population returning to the liberated territories, as well as civilian workers and military personnel involved in reconstruction and reconstruction works. anti-terrorist measures of a local nature have been started in the region in order to ensure and restore the constitutional structure of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Within the framework of the measures, front-line and deep positions and long-term firing points, as well as combat vehicles and military objects of the Armenian armed forces are disabled by using high-precision weapons. Civilian population and infrastructure facilities are not targeted, only legitimate military targets are destroyed.